隱私權保護措施

Privacy Protection Measures


2022.04版
2022.04 Version


玉山商業銀行(下稱本行)係依照「金融控股公司法」「個人資料保護法」、「金融機構間資料共享指引」及其他相關法令規定,蒐集、處理及利用您的個人資料。為讓您安心使用本行的各項服務,謹此聲明本行隱私權保護措施(下稱本措施)如下:
E.SUN Commercial Bank (hereinafter referred to as the Bank) collects, processes, and uses your personal data in accordance with the “Financial Holding Company Act”, , “Personal Data Protection Act”, “Guidelines for Information Sharing Among Financial Institutions” and other relevant regulations. To ensure your peace of mind when using the services of the Bank, we hereby state that the privacy protection measures of the company (hereinafter refer as the measures) is as follows:
  1. 一、適用範圍:Scope of Application

    本措施適用範圍包括但不限於存匯、外匯、授信、信用卡、財富管理、證券交易等業務及相關網路銀行服務。惟適用範圍未及於網站所提供的對外相關連結,您必須另行參考該連結網站中的隱私權保護政策或相關說明。
    The measures are applicable, but not limited, to business such as deposits and transfers, foreign exchange, credit extension, credit cards, wealth management, securities transactions, and relevant Internet banking services. However, the measures are not applicable to external links provided on the website. For external sites, please refer to the privacy policy and related details on the linked site.

    1. 二、資料蒐集方式:Methods of Data Collection

      本行將透過前述業務及服務之提供,向您蒐集個人資料,包含姓名、身分證字號、電話、E-mail、住址及其他相關必要資料。另外,本行亦將保留您在本網站瀏覽或查詢時,伺服器自行產生的相關紀錄(包括但不限於您使用網站服務所連線設備的IP位址、使用時間、設備資訊、瀏覽器資訊及點選紀錄等)。
      謹提醒您,與本行網站所連結的其他網站,也有可能蒐集您的個人資料。對於您於其他網站主動提供的個人資料,將依相關法令及各該連結網站所揭露之隱私權保護政策蒐集、處理與利用,不適用本措施。
      The Bank shall collect personal data, including name, ID number, phone number, e-mail, address, and other necessary data through the aforementioned businesses and services. We will also retain records generated by the server when you are browsing or searching for information on this website (including but not limited to your IP address, browsing time, equipment information, browser information, and browsing history).
      As a reminder, other websites that are linked to our website may also collect your personal data. The personal data you actively provide on other websites is not applicable to these measures and shall be collected, processed, and used in accordance with related regulations and the privacy policies of the linked websites.

  2. 三、資料蒐集之目的與運用:Purpose and Use of Collected Information

    所蒐集的個人資料,依法令規定或取得您的同意後,將基於以下目的進行金融機構間資料共享或依其蒐集之特定目的之必要範圍內處理及利用,以提供您更完善的服務。
    In accordance with regulations or after your consent, the collected personal data will be shared among financial institutions for the purposes below, or necessary processing and use will be made according to specific purposes so that better services may be provided to you.

    (一) 基於風險管理及洗錢防制目的:For risk management and anti-money laundering purposes

    於必要範圍內,本網站、本行、玉山金控、玉山金控之其他子公司及其他非玉山金控集團內之金融機構所蒐集之個人資料,將共享予本行、玉山金控及玉山金控其他各子公司使用,以利集團內整體風險聯防之控管與執行。
    The types of personal data gathered by the website, the Bank, E.SUN FHC, the subsidiaries of E.SUN FHC, and other non E.SUN FHC financial institutions will be shared among the Bank, E.SUN FHC, and the subsidiaries of E.SUN FHC for the purpose of overall risk prevention within the enterprise.

    (二) 基於便利服務、業務合作目的:For service convenience and business cooperation purposes
    經您同意後,將共享予本行、玉山金控、玉山金控之其他各子公司及其他非玉山金控集團內之金融機構使用,以利本行提供您更流暢、更簡便的服務體驗。
    After your consent, the personal data gathered will be shared among the Bank, E.SUN FHC, the subsidiaries of E.SUN FHC, and other non E.SUN FHC financial institutions in order to provide you with a smoother and more convenient user experience.
  3. 四、個人資料之保護:Personal Data Protection

    (一) 為確保資訊系統及資料傳輸之安全性,將以SSL(Secure Sockets Layer)機制進行資料傳輸的加密,並且加裝防火牆防止不法入侵,以避免個人資料遭非法存取。另應用4至16不定位數密碼及亂碼化方式儲存密碼,並對於資料庫之運用、維護、系統使用人員權限設定及產出表報之管理等事宜,實施妥適之管理政策,以強化資料傳輸、儲存及應用之安全。
    To ensure the security of the information system and data transmission of your personal data, the Bank will adopt the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) mechanism to encrypt data transmissions, and installed firewalls to block illegal intrusions in order to guard your personal information against illegal access. In addition, your 4 to 16 digit password is stored in a scrambled format in our system, and appropriate management policies on the utilization, maintenance, staff access of database and the management of the reports generated by the database will be applied.to reinforce the security of data transmission, data storage, and application of data.
    (二) 本行與玉山金控、玉山金控其他子公司或其他金融機構間進行資料共享時,有關資料之共享目的、強化客戶資料保護機制、參與員工授權、內部審核及分層負責機制、申訴及處理爭議之內部標準程序等項目,均依循「金融機構間資料共享指引」、「個人資料保護法及金融監督管理委員會指定非公務機關個人資料檔案安全維護辦法」等相關法規命令辦理。
    (II) When data is shared among the Bank, E.SUN FHC, the subsidiaries of E.SUN FHC, and other non E.SUN FHC financial institutions, the purpose of sharing data, strengthening the customer data protection mechanism, employee authorization, internal audit and hierarchical responsibility mechanism, internal standard procedures for complaints and processing in the event of disputes are processed in accordance with relevant regulations such as “Guidelines for Information Sharing Among Financial Institutions”, “Personal Data Protection Act” and “Security and Maintenance Plan for the Protection of Personal Data Files in Non-government Agencies Designated by the Financial Supervisory Commission”.
  4. 五、網路追蹤工具之運用:Utilization of Network Monitoring Tools

    當您訪問或使用本網站、行動應用程式(APP)時,本網站、APP會紀錄您的訪問或使用足跡,以提供您更佳的個人化服務、方便您參與個人化的互動活動,及為管理本網站使用情形(包括但不限於分析訪客人數、網站流量、使用者分布、產品/服務關注程度、線上活動行為及使用模式)、提升本網站服務品質、提供符合您需求或興趣偏好之客製化資訊或廣告並追蹤其成效等目的。其中部分資料及訪客個人化設定資料將由本行自行或透過合作廠商(如Google Analytics)運用cookies或其他類似技術之工具來紀錄、存取及蒐集您的線上行為資料。線上行為資料包括當您訪問本網站、其他網站及社群媒體平台(不論是否與本網站相連結者)所為網路行為而產生之資訊(包括但不限於IP位址、Cookie ID與其內容、唯一識別碼、網域名稱、裝置資訊、使用時間、瀏覽器類型、語言設定、地理位置、作業系統、伺服器紀錄、網頁搜尋/瀏覽/點選紀錄及使用模式與資訊或經合作廠商以其名義取得前開資料分析歸納而成標籤等類似資料),但均屬於不記名的訪客資料且不涉及個人聯絡方式。
    提醒您,當您訪問或瀏覽使用其他網站與社群平台時,該網站可能會蒐集您的資料,您將受其他網站各自的隱私權保護政策拘束。如您欲停止使用cookies或其他類似技術之工具,您可隨時自行更改瀏覽器、安裝程式或變更裝置之設定。如您選擇拒絕 cookies或其他類似技術之工具,您將可能無法使用本網站或APP部分個人化服務,或是參與部分線上活動。
    When you visit or use our website or mobile application (app), our website and app will record your visit or track your usage. This is for purposes such as to provide you with better customized services, to facilitate your participation in customized interactive activities and to enable the company to manage the use of the company website (including but not limited to analyzing the number of visitors, website traffic, user distribution, interest in products/services, online activity behavior, and modes of use), improve the service quality of the bank's website, provide customized information or advertisements that meet your needs or interests, and track their effectiveness. Some of the data and visitors' personalized settings will be recorded, accessed and gathered by the Bank itself or through partners (such as Google Analytics) using cookies or other similar technological tools. Online behavior data include the information generated from online behavior when you visit the company website, other websites or social media platforms whether connected with this website or not (including but not limited to your IP address, cookie ID and cookie contents, unique identification codes, domain names, device information, usage time, browser type, language settings, geographic location, operating system, server record, webpage search/browse/click record, modes of use, and information or labels and other similar data obtained by partner companies in their own name by analyzing and collating the above-mentioned data). However, all visitor data are anonymous, and do not involve personal contact information.
    Please be reminded that when you visit or browse other websites and social platforms, the website may collect your data, and you will be bound by the privacy policies of these other websites. If you wish to discontinue the use of cookies or other similar technology tools, you can do so at any time by changing the settings of your browser, installation program, or device. If you choose to deny cookies or other similar technology tools, you might not be able to use some customized services of our website or app, or participate in some online activities.

    1. 六、資料揭露對象:Recipients of Information Disclosure

      在符合法令或經取得您同意之情況下,本行、玉山金控、玉山金控其他子公司、參與玉山金控集團資料共享之金融機構以及與玉山金控集團合作供應產品及服務的第三方供應商,得揭露、轉介或交互運用您的個人資料。惟為符合法令規定或配合政府機關之調查,本行得於法令要求範圍內將您的個人資料揭露予主管機關、稅捐稽徵機關、法院、司法機關及其他依法有調查權之機關。
      前述參與本行資料共享之金融機構將另於本網站進行揭露。
      In accordance with regulations or after your consent, the Bank, E.SUN FHC, the subsidiaries of E.SUN FHC, financial institutions that participate in the information sharing with E.SUN FHC, and the third-party suppliers of products and services of E.SUN FHC may disclose, refer, or interchangeably use your personal data. However, in order to conform to laws or regulations or investigations by government authorities, the Bank may disclose your personal information to competent authorities, tax authorities, courts, judicial authorities and other authorities which under the law possess the right of investigation, insofar as such information is within the scope required by laws and regulations.
      The aforementioned financial institutions that participate in the information sharing with the Bank will be disclosed separately on our website.

      1. 七、資料變更修改方式:Methods of Information Change

        如果您的個人資料有變更,可依本行作業規定之方式通知本行分支單位服務中心,經確認後更正您的相關資料,使本行能持續提供您完整之金融資訊與服務。
        Should any changes occur to your personal data, you may inform the service centers of the various branches of the Bank to update your data according to the operation procedure of the company. Once we have confirmed and updated your information, we may continue to offer you with our comprehensive range of products and services.

        1. 八、 個人資料權利行使:Exercise of Personal Data Rights

          除法令另有規定外,您得對本行、玉山金控及玉山金控其他子公司所蒐集、處理、利用與保存之個人資料,提出以下請求:
          Unless otherwise restricted by the law, you may make the following requests regarding the personal data gathered, processed, and stored by the Bank, E.SUN FHC, and the subsidiaries of E.SUN FHC:

          (一) 查詢、請求閱覽或製給複製本。
          To enquire, request to view, or request to make a copy.

          (二) 補充或更正。
          Make supplements or corrections.
          (三) 停止蒐集、處理或利用。
          Stop collecting, processing or using.
          (四) 刪除。
          Delete the aforesaid personal information.
          (五) 撤回有關蒐集、處理或利用之同意。
          Withdraw your consent to collecting, processing, or using.
          (六) 請求停止行銷個人資料。
          To stop the company and its subsidiaries from marketing your personal information.
          (七) 限制處理或利用方式。(限歐盟境內之資料主體適用)
          Restrict the methods of processing and using. (Applicable to data subjects in the EU only)
          (八) 請求限制自動決策臺端的個人資料或查詢自動決策所涉之邏輯及可能產生的重大後果。(限歐盟境內之資料主體適用)
          Have the company and its subsidiaries restrict the automatic decision making of your personal information or inquire the logic involved in automatic decision making and the potential major consequences. (Applicable to data subjects in the EU only)
          (九) 請求攜出或移轉個人資料。(限歐盟境內之資料主體適用)
          Have the company and its subsidiaries take out or transfer your personal data. (Applicable to data subjects in the EU only)
          (十) 得向主管機關反應個人資料爭議事項。
          Complaints may be filed to competent authorities for personal data disputes.
        1. 九、顧客權益維護之救濟方式:Protection of Customers' Interests

          如您對於本措施或個人資料運用相關事項有任何疑問或有相關爭議時,得向本行客服(0800-30-1313、02-21821313)詢問或於訪客留言板(https://www.esunbank.com.tw/bank/about/services/customer/message-board)諮詢或申訴。
          If you have any questions or there are any related disputes regarding these measures or the use of your personal data, feel free to contact our Customer Service (0800-30-1313, 02-21821313) or leave messages on our Visitor Message Board for consultation or complaints: ( https://www.esunbank.com.tw/bank/about/services/customer/message-board).

          1. 十、自我保護措施:Self-protection Measures

            請妥善保管您的CA(Certificate Authority)憑證、密碼或任何個人資料,不要將任何個人資料提供給任何人或其他機構。在您使用完本網站所提供的各項服務功能後,請務必記得登出帳戶,若您是與他人共享電腦或使用公用電腦,切記要關閉瀏覽器視窗,以防止他人讀取您的個人資料。
            Please keep your certificate authority (CA), password, and any other personal data safe, and do not provide any personal data to any person or institution. After you finish using the services provided by the website, please log out your account. If you are sharing a computer with others or are using a public computer, please remember to close the browser window to prevent others from accessing your personal data.

          1. 十一、措施之修訂:Amendments of the Measures

            為因應社會環境變遷、業務需求、科技發展與法令修改等,將不定時修訂本措施,並於本網站公告,以落實保障您的權益。
            As a response to social or environmental changes, service needs, technology developments and regulation amendments, we will make amendments to the measures and publish on our website as necessary to protect your rights.