• 網路銀行
  • 利匯率表
  • 試算工具
  • 常用頁面
  • 線上申請
我是智能客服小玉
有問題歡迎隨時提問

顧客資料保密措施聲明

Privacy Policy and Disclaimer


2020.02 (2020.02 Version)


玉山金融控股股份有限公司暨所屬各子公司係依照「金融控股公司法」、「金融控股公司子公司間共同行銷管理辦法」、「個人資料保護法」及其他相關法令規定,蒐集、處理及利用您的個人資料,謹聲明交互運用您個人資料的各子公司對於顧客資料之蒐集、處理及利用均採行嚴密之保密措施,並承諾依據下列聲明內容履行顧客資料保密措施:

E.SUN Financial Holding Co., Ltd. and subsidiaries hereby declare that, pursuant to the "Financial Holding Company Act", "Regulations Governing Joint-Marketing by Financial Holding Companies and their Subsidiaries", "Personal Data Protection Act" and other relevant laws and regulations the collection, processing and use of your personal information by it and its subsidiaries which apply such information inter-changeably are subject to strict confidentiality measures. E.SUN Financial Holding Co., Ltd. and its subsidiaries further declare their fulfillment of confidential information on customers in the following manner:
  1. 一、資料蒐集方式:Methods of gathering information

    我們取得您的個人資料,係因您已是玉山金控任一子公司之既有顧客,因服務之提供、依相關法令、已公開之資訊、經政府機關揭露或第三人有權提供之合法資料中獲得。
    E.SUN will gather your personal information through services offered to you as a customer of E.SUN Financial Holding Company or any of its subsidiaries, or through other public means, government disclosures, or sources legally provided by third parties. E.SUN will not disclose your non-public information to any third party except with your consent or when obligated to do so by law.

    1. 二、資料儲存及保管方式:Methods of information storage and custody

      我們將您的個人資料嚴密地保存在玉山金控及各子公司資料庫中,必要時可能依法委託具有高度安全性、穩定性且管理嚴格的資訊公司儲存及保管您的個人資料,任何人必須在資料授權管理之規範內,方能取得或使用您的個人資料;未符合授權規範管理範圍內之任何人或單位,均不能以任何方法通過控管系統,而取得或使用您的個人相關資料。
      E.SUN shall maintain your personal information in strict confidentiality within the databases of E.SUN Financial Holding Company and subsidiaries, and engage a highly secured and stable service provider if necessary to hold custody of your personal information. All access and usage of your personal information will be limited only to authorized personnel and confined within the extent of their authority. Unauthorized personnel or departments will not be given any access to your personal information.

  2. 三、資料安全及保護方法:Information security and protection methods

    我們以SSL(Secure Sockets Layer)機制進行資料傳輸的加密,並且加裝防火牆防止不法入侵,以避免您的個人資料遭到非法存取。另應用4至16不定位數密碼及亂碼化方式儲存密碼,以確保您的密碼不會遭到竊取;本公司皆採用最佳的科技技術來保障您的個人資料安全。
    E.SUN has adopted the SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) mechanism to encrypt data transmissions, and installed firewalls to block illegal intrusions in order to guard your personal information against illegal access. In addition, your 4 to 16 digit password is stored in a scrambled format in our system, making sure that your password is not known to anyone but you. It is the company's practice to adopt the best technology available to protect your personal information.

  3. 四、資料分類、利用範圍及項目:Information classification, scope of use, and items

    玉山金控及各子公司會將您的資料進行分類,其中包括姓名及地址資料、其他基本資料、帳務資料、信用資料、投資資料及保險資料。資料分類標準如下,但本公司得依業務特性,增刪資料之分類與內容:
    E.SUN Financial Holding Co., Ltd. and its subsidiaries ("the Company") will categorize your information, including your name, address, other basic information, accounts information, credit information, investment information and insurance information. Your information will be classified as follows, but the company may add or reduce the number of categories and information content depending on the nature of its business activities:

     
    (一) 基本資料:

    包括姓名、出生年月日、身分證統一編號、電話、地址及電子郵件信箱等資料。
    Basic information: Includes the customer's name, date of birth, ID card number, telephone number, address, e-mail etc.

    (二) 帳務資料:
    包括帳戶號碼或類似功能號碼、信用卡卡號、存款帳號、交易帳戶號碼、存借款及其他往來交易資料、財務情況等資料。
    Account information: Includes account number or other numbers of similar purpose, credit card numbers, deposit numbers, transaction numbers, deposit, loan and transaction details, your financial summary etc.
    (三) 信用資料:

    包括退票紀錄、註銷紀錄、拒絕往來紀錄及業務經營狀況等資料。
    Credit information: Includes returned check records, annulment records, blacklisting records, and performance of your business.

    (四) 投資資料:

    包括投資或出售投資之標的、金額及時間等資料。
    Investment information: Includes the assets you have invested or sold, and the amount and timing of your transactions.

    (五) 保險資料:

    包括投保保險種類、年期、保額、繳費方式、理賠狀況及拒保紀錄等相關資料。
    Insurance information: Includes the type of policies you have insured, the tenor, the sum insured, payment method, claims history, and whether your insurance requests have been previously rejected.

  4. 五、資料運用目的:Purpose of information usage

    為了提供您更完整、更多元且更具優惠之金融理財商品及服務,玉山金控各子公司間基於行銷之目的而從事共同業務推廣行為時,於符合法令、或與您簽訂契約或經您書面同意後,方對您的個人資料進行交互運用與揭露,我們並承諾您的資料將受到良好之保護與管理。
    Our joint marketing efforts with subsidiaries have been aimed to provide you with more complete, diverse and privileged products/services, and we will disclose and share your personal information with subsidiaries only to the extent compliant with laws or agreed by you in writing. We are committed to properly protecting and managing your personal information.

    1. 六、資料揭露對象:Recipients of information disclosure

      為了提供您更完整、更多元且更具優惠之金融理財商品及服務,玉山金控各子公司間基於行銷之目的而從事共同業務推廣行為時,於符合法令、或與您簽訂契約或經您書面同意後,方對您的個人資料進行交互運用與揭露,我們並承諾您的資料將受到良好之保護與管理。
      Your personal information may be disclosed, referred and used among E.SUN Financial Holding Company, its subsidiaries, and third parties only to the extent compliant with laws or agreed by you in writing. However, in order to conform to laws or regulations or investigations by government authorities, the company is under a duty to disclose your personal information to competent authorities, tax authorities, courts, judicial authorities and other authorities which under the law possess the right of investigation, insofar as such information is within the scope required by laws and regulations.

    2. ※ 玉山金融控股公司目前所屬之各子公司包括:
      Existing subsidiaries of E.SUN Financial Holding Company currently include:

      • 玉山商業銀行股份有限公司 E.SUN Commercial Bank Co., Ltd.
      • 玉山綜合證券股份有限公司 E.SUN Securities Co., Ltd.
      • 玉山創業投資股份有限公司 E.SUN Ventures Ltd.
      1. 七、顧客資料變更修改方式:Methods of customer information change

        如果您的個人資料有變更,可依本公司作業規定之方式通知本公司及玉山金控各子公司分支單位服務中心,經確認後更正您的相關資料,使本公司能持續提供您完整之金融資訊與服務。
        Should you require a change of personal information, you may inform E.SUN Financial Holding Company or through the various branches of its subsidiaries. Once we have confirmed and updated your information, we may continue to offer you with our comprehensive range of products and services.

        1. 八、顧客退出共同行銷之方式:Methods of withdrawal from joint marketing program by customers

          您可以隨時以書面或本公司作業規定之方式通知本公司及玉山金控各子公司分支單位服務中心,停止使用您的個人資料為行銷之目的從事共同業務推廣之行為。本公司之各子公司將立即依您的指示辦理。
          You may, at any time, stop your personal information from being used for joint marketing by notifying E.SUN Financial Holding Company as well as service centers of subsidiary branches in writing, or using other means in line with the operating rules of the company. The company's subsidiaries will tend to your instructions immediately.

        1. 九、網路追蹤工具的使用:Use of Internet tracking tools

          當您訪問或使用本行網站、行動應用程式(APP)時,本行網站、APP 會記錄您的訪問或使用足跡,以提供您更佳的個人化服務、方便您參與個人化的互動活動,及本行為管理本行網站使用情形(包括但不限於分析訪客人數、網站流量、使用者分布、產品/服務關注程度、線上活動行為及使用模式)、提昇本行網站服務品質、提供符合您需求或興趣偏好之客製化資訊或廣告並追蹤其成效等目的。其中部分資料及訪客個人化設定資料將由本行自行或透過合作廠商(如 Google Analytics )運用 cookies 或其他類似技術之工具來記錄、存取及蒐集您的線上行為資料。線上行為資料包括當您訪問本行網站、其他網站及社群媒體平台(不論是否與本網站相連結者)所為網路行為而產生之資訊(包括但不限於 IP 位址、Cookie ID 與其內容、唯一識別碼、網域名稱、裝置資訊、使用時間、瀏覽器類型、語言設定、地理位置、作業系統、伺服器紀錄、網頁搜尋/瀏覽/點選紀錄及使用模式與資訊或經合作廠商以其名義取得前開資料分析歸納而成標籤等類似資料),但均屬於不記名的訪客資料且不涉及個人聯絡方式。
          惟提醒您,當您訪問或瀏覽使用其他網站與社群平台時,該網站可能會蒐集您的資料,您將受其他網站各自的隱私權保護政策拘束。如您欲停止使用 cookies 或其他類似技術之工具,您可隨時自行更改瀏覽器、安裝程式或變更裝置之設定。如您選擇拒絕 cookies 或其他類似技術之工具,您將可能無法使用本行網站或 APP 部分個人化服務,或是參與部分線上活動。
          本行絕對不會任意出售、交換、出租或以其他變相之方式,將您的個人資料揭露予其他團體或個人。惟下列各項情形,且於符合法令規範時,本行會將本行網站所蒐集之您的個人資料提供予第三者:經過您的事前同意或授權允許時;司法單位、金融監理或其他主管機關經合法正式的程序要求時;為了提供您服務或優惠權益,需與提供該服務或優惠之第三人共用您的資料時,本行會在活動時提供充分說明並告知,您可以自由選擇是否接受這項服務或優惠;其他法令明文規定之情形。
          When you visit or use our website or mobile application (app), our website and app will record your visit or track your usage. This is for purposes such as to provide you with better customized services, to facilitate your participation in customized interactive activities and to enable the Bank to manage the use of the bank's website (including but not limited to analyzing the number of visitors, website traffic, user distribution, interest in products/services, online activity behavior, and modes of use), improve the service quality of the bank's website, provide customized information or advertisements that meet your needs or interests, and track their effectiveness. Some of the data and visitors' personalized settings will be recorded, accessed and gathered by the bank itself or through partners (such as Google Analytics) using cookies or other similar technological tools. Online behavior data include the information generated from online behavior when you visit the Bank’s website, other websites or social media platforms (whether connected with this website or not) (including but not limited to your IP address, cookie ID and cookie contents, unique identification codes, domain names, device information, usage time, browser type, language settings, geographic location, operating system, server record, webpage search/browse/click record, modes of use, and information or labels and other similar data obtained by partner companies in their own name by analyzing and collating the above-mentioned data). However, all visitor data are anonymous, and do not involve personal contact information. Nonetheless, please be reminded that when you visit or browse other websites and social platforms, the website may collect your data, and you will be bound by the privacy protection policies of these other websites. If you wish to discontinue the use of cookies or other similar technology tools, you can do so at any time by changing the settings of your browser, installation program, or device. If you choose to deny cookies or other similar technology tools, you might not be able to use some customized services of our website or app, or participate in some online activities.
          The Bank will never sell, exchange, lease or disclose in any way your personal profile to other groups or individuals. However, under the following circumstances, and in compliance with laws and regulations, the bank will provide your personal profile collected on the bank’s website to a third party: when it is with your prior consent or authorization; when required by judicial units, financial regulators or other competent authorities through legal and formal procedures; in order to provide you with services or special offers, when we need to share your data with a third party providing the services or special offers, the Bank will provide a full explanation and notice during the promotion, and you may freely choose whether to accept the services or special offers; and other situations as expressly stipulated by laws and regulations.

          1. 十、其他:Other

            這份保密措施的保障聲明,從2002年1月28日開始生效,但為因應社會環境及法令規章的變遷與科技的進步,本公司基於保護顧客之個人資料為考量,於必要時有權修改這份聲明,並儘速於玉山金控及各子公司相關網頁上更新以告知顧客。玉山金控及其所屬之子公司如有新增或異動者,將於玉山金融控股股份有限公司及其各子公司之網站揭露公告之。
            This declaration of confidentiality has been in effect since January 28, 2002. However, in order to accommodate the ever-changing environment, regulations and technologies, the company shall reserve the right to amend this declaration whenever deemed necessary for the purpose of offering better protections over customers' information. Any amendments made shall be notified to customers as soon as possible by publishing onto the web sites of E.SUN Financial Holding Company and subsidiaries. Any future additions or changes to the list of subsidiaries shall be disclosed on the websites of E.SUN Financial Holding Company and its subsidiaries.

      2. _